2023 OMEA PDC PERFORMING ENSEMBLES

Flutist
  • Bexley High School Vocal Ensemble - Amy Johnston Blosser

  • Boardman High School Jazz Ensemble 1 - Thomas Ruggieri

  • Bowling Green State University Early Music Ensemble - Caroline Chin

  • Bowling Green State University Men's Chorus - Richard Schnipke

  • Bowling Green State University’s Volaré - Emily Brown

  • Brass Band of Columbus - Brian Stevens

  • Capital University Chapel Choir - Lynda Hasseler

  • Case Western Reserve University Symphonic Winds - Ryan Scherber

  • Cincinnati Brass Band - Ben Chamberlain

  • Cleveland State University Chorale - Brian Bailey

  • Dayton Jazz Ensemble - Willie Morris

  • Dayton Philharmonic Youth Orchestra - Patrick Reynolds

  • Jackson High School Seven-thirty Big Band - Sean Monigold

  • Kent State University Percussion Ensemble - Matthew Holm

  • Kings High School Symphonic Band - Brian McDonough

  • Lakeview Middle School 8th Grade Band - Tyler Husosky

  • Lakota West Symphonic Winds - Andrew Carr

  • Licking Heights Middle School Wind Ensemble - Doug Perry

  • Mentor High School Concert Mixed Choir - Adam Landry

  • Miami University Men's Glee Club - Jeremy Jones

  • Miami University Symphony Orchestra - Ricardo Averbach

  • Nagel Middle School 8th Grade Orchestra - Jessica Cox

  • Northwest Middle School Select Choir - Conner Busby

  • Perry High School Percussion Ensemble - Darin Good

  • Perrysburg High School Select Strings - Michael Smith

  • Perrysburg High School Women's Chorus - Shelvin Burns

  • Preble Shawnee Arrow Orff Ensemble - Cody McPherson

  • Springboro Wind Symphony - Joshua Baker

  • The Cleveland Youth Wind Symphony Group I - Daniel Crain

  • The Ohio State University Symphonic Band - Scott Jones

  • University of Dayton Chorale - Steven Hankle

  • Upper Arlington High School Vocal Ensemble - Brandon Moss

  • West Clermont High School Symphonic 1 - Brian Fischer

  • Wright State University Percussion Ensemble - Gerald Noble